Is CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDIES, CARIBBEAN PUNCH, STRAWBERRY-BANANA, PARADISE PUNCH, GRAPE SODA, KIWI-BANANA, MANGO DELIGHT, PINEAPPLE-BANANA, WATERMELON, PEACH BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY Vegetarian?

Description
MIKE AND IKE candy is a popular choice for those who enjoy fruity and chewy flavors. With a variety of candy flavors, including Caribbean Punch, Strawberry Banana, Paradise Punch, Grape Soda, Kiwi Banana, Mango Delight, Pineapple Banana, Watermelon, Peach Berry, and Blue Raspberry, there is something for everyone. These candies are made with Mike and Ike candies, ensuring a consistent and delicious taste. Available in bulk packs, they are perfect for sharing with friends. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the fact that it is great for sharing suggests that it is well-received among candy enthusiasts.
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellac
- triglycerides of fatty acids
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
MIKE AND IKE candy is a popular choice for those who enjoy fruity and chewy flavors. With a variety of candy flavors, including Caribbean Punch, Strawberry Banana, Paradise Punch, Grape Soda, Kiwi Banana, Mango Delight, Pineapple Banana, Watermelon, Peach Berry, and Blue Raspberry, there is something for everyone. These candies are made with Mike and Ike candies, ensuring a consistent and delicious taste. Available in bulk packs, they are perfect for sharing with friends. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the fact that it is great for sharing suggests that it is well-received among candy enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup**, Modified Corn Starch**, Fruit Juice from Concentrate (Pear, Orange, Strawberry, Cherry, Lime, Lemon), Fumaric Acid, Flavouring, Sodium Citrate, Dextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Glazing Agent: Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Triglycerides of Fatty Acids, Colour: Tartrazine*, Brilliant Blue, Allura Red*, Sunset Yellow*, *May have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children, **Produced from Genetically Modified Maize
Check CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDIES, CARIBBEAN PUNCH, STRAWBERRY-BANANA, PARADISE PUNCH, GRAPE SODA, KIWI-BANANA, MANGO DELIGHT, PINEAPPLE-BANANA, WATERMELON, PEACH BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDIES, CARIBBEAN PUNCH, STRAWBERRY-BANANA, PARADISE PUNCH, GRAPE SODA, KIWI-BANANA, MANGO DELIGHT, PINEAPPLE-BANANA, WATERMELON, PEACH BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDIES, CARIBBEAN PUNCH, STRAWBERRY-BANANA, PARADISE PUNCH, GRAPE SODA, KIWI-BANANA, MANGO DELIGHT, PINEAPPLE-BANANA, WATERMELON, PEACH BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


