Is CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDIES, CARIBBEAN PUNCH STRAWBERRY- BANANA PARADISE PUNCH GRAPE SODA KIWI BANANA MANGO DELIGHT WATERMELON PINEAPPLE BANANA PEACH BERRY BLUE RASPBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: FUMARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, DEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CARNAUBA WAX, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #6.
Check CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDIES, CARIBBEAN PUNCH STRAWBERRY- BANANA PARADISE PUNCH GRAPE SODA KIWI BANANA MANGO DELIGHT WATERMELON PINEAPPLE BANANA PEACH BERRY BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDIES, CARIBBEAN PUNCH STRAWBERRY- BANANA PARADISE PUNCH GRAPE SODA KIWI BANANA MANGO DELIGHT WATERMELON PINEAPPLE BANANA PEACH BERRY BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Mike and Ike Tropical Typhoon Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Kiwi; Banana; Strawberry; Mango
Where to buy
CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDIES, CARIBBEAN PUNCH STRAWBERRY- BANANA PARADISE PUNCH GRAPE SODA KIWI BANANA MANGO DELIGHT WATERMELON PINEAPPLE BANANA PEACH BERRY BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


