Is CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDIES, CHERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, LIME, ORANGE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- modified food starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Corn Syrup , Modified Food Starch , Fruit Juice From Concentrate ( Pear , Orange , Strawberry , Cherry , Lime , Lemon ) , Contains Less Than 2% Of : the Following : Citric Acid , Malic Acid , Fumaric Acid , Sodium Citrate , Natural Flavors , Artificial Flavors , Dextrin , Confectioners Glaze , Carnauba Wax , Medium Chain Triglycerides , Red 40 , Yellow 5 ( Tartrazine ) , Yellow 6 , Blue 1 .
Check CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDIES, CHERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, LIME, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDIES, CHERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, LIME, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


