Is Chewy Bar Oats & Chocolate Strawberry Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Root Extract, Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Rice Flour, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola and/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sugarcane Fiber, Tricalcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Fructose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Baking Soda, Cellulose Gum, Milk Powder, Natural Flavor, Red 40 Lake. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Retain Freshness.

Check Chewy Bar Oats & Chocolate Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go