Is CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES BAR, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, SALT), COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES BAR, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES BAR, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


