Is CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES BARS, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- less of butter
- cream
- skim milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
less of butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP. SUGAR, CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, SALT). SKIM MILK, WATER, COCONUT OIL, 2% OR LESS OF BUTTER (CREAM. SALT). MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCOA BUTTER, SALT. SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES BARS, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES BARS, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


