Is CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES FUN SIZE BAR, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt
- artificial and natural flavor
barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillan--an Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Coconut Oil, Butter, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavor
Check CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES FUN SIZE BAR, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES FUN SIZE BAR, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Where to buy
CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES FUN SIZE BAR, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


