Is CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES FUN SIZE BAR, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavor
artificial and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillan--an Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Coconut Oil, Butter, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavor
Check CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES FUN SIZE BAR, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES FUN SIZE BAR, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Where to buy
CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES FUN SIZE BAR, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


