Is CHEWY CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CRUNCHIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, SALT), COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHEWY CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CRUNCHIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CRUNCHIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
CHEWY CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CRUNCHIES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


