Is CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; NONFAT MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; CORN SYRUP; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; SOYBEAN OIL]; NONFAT MILK; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM KERNEL OIL; SALT; BAKING SODA; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


