Is Chewy Chocolate Caramel Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Artificial Flavoring Vanillin, Whey, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Vegetable Oil, Palm Oil, Sheanut Oil, Cocoa, Sorbitol Humectant, Whey Powder, Food Starch Modified

Check Chewy Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chewy Chocolate Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking