Is Chewy Chocolate Chip Bar Value Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate drops
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate coating
- milk protein isolate
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Hydrolysed Whey Protein, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Chocolate Coating (Maltitol, Modified Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavours, Sucralose), Hydrolysed Gelatin, Glycerin, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Milk Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Maltitol, Water, Maltodextrin, Canola Oil (Canola Oil, Tocopherol), Cocoa Extract (Cocoa Extract, Fructose Syrup), Natural Flavours, Calcium Carbonate, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Almond Butter, Wheat Germ, Each Bar Contains 85Sucralose, Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy, Peanuts, Almonds, Sulfites
Check Chewy Chocolate Chip Bar Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy Chocolate Chip Bar Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chewy Chocolate Chip Bar Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


