Is Chewy chocolate chip cookies family size, Chips Ahoy! Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, MILK INGREDIENTS), PALM AND/OR MODIFIED PALM OILS, GOLDEN SUGAR AND/OR SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, BAKING SODA, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, CARAMEL COLOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, MILK.

Check Chewy chocolate chip cookies family size, Chips Ahoy! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chewy chocolate chip cookies family size, Chips Ahoy! is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffeeOn The Go