Is CHEWY COCONUT MACAROON COOKIES, CHEWY COCONUT Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- cage free egg whites
cage free egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DESICCATED COCONUT (GROUND DRIED COCONUT), CANE SUGAR*, CAGE FREE EGG WHITES, COCONUT MILK, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FATS (PALM KERNEL), FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER (20%), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING).
Check CHEWY COCONUT MACAROON COOKIES, CHEWY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY COCONUT MACAROON COOKIES, CHEWY COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


