Is CHEWY COCONUT MACAROON COOKIES, CHEWY COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • ground dried coconut
  • coconut milk
  • desiccated coconut

ground dried coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DESICCATED COCONUT (GROUND DRIED COCONUT), CANE SUGAR*, CAGE FREE EGG WHITES, COCONUT MILK, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FATS (PALM KERNEL), FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER (20%), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING).

Check CHEWY COCONUT MACAROON COOKIES, CHEWY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast