Is CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP GRANOLA BARS, CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milkfat
- lactose
- whey powder
- glycerin
- anhydrous dextrose
- chocolate liquor
- semisweet chocolate chips
- +3 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL [CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID - A PRESERVATIVE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT], MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL (CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID - A PRESERVATIVE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, FRUCTOSE, HONEY, SALT, ALMOND BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER.,
Check CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP GRANOLA BARS, CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP GRANOLA BARS, CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


