Is Chewy Dipped Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter
  • peanut butter flavoured chips

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, milk ingredients, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Sugars (glucose, sugar, honey, fructose, fancy molasses), Whole rolled oats, Rice flour, Peanut butter flavoured chips (sugar, modified palm kernel oil and modified palm oil, partially defatted peanut flour, milk ingredients, salt, soy lecithin), Peanut butter, Canola oil (canola oil, rosemary extract, ascorbic acid), Glycerin, Wheat flakes, Peanuts, Partially defatted peanut flour, Natural flavour (contains peanuts), Salt, Calcium carbonate, Soy lecithin, Almond butter, Cashew butter (cashews, sunflower oil).

Check Chewy Dipped against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown