Is CHEWY FUDGE COOKIES, CHEWY FUDGE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • nut flour blend
  • walnut flour

nut flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUT FLOUR BLEND (ALMOND AND WALNUT FLOUR), ORGANIC DRIED COCONUT NECTAR, APPLESAUCE (UNSWEETENED), 100% PURE ORGANIC CACAO, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), PINK HIMALAYAN SALT.

Check CHEWY FUDGE COOKIES, CHEWY FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEWY FUDGE COOKIES, CHEWY FUDGE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee