Is CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, KEY LIME PIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, GRAHAM CRACKER PIECES [WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SALT, HONEY], PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OILS, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COCONUT, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITES, CORN STARCH), CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEY, SALT, BARLEY MALT, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE), WHITE CONFECTIONERY DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, MILK), PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OILS, WATER, SORBITOL, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN.

Check CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go