Is CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, ROLLED OATS, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLAKES, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PEANUTS, GLYCERINE, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM DRY MILK SOLIDS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER), PEANUT BUTTER, (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), HONEY, FRUCTOSE, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, MOLASSES, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SOY PROTEINS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


