Is CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY PEANUT Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- rolled oat clusters
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), VANILLA YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, PEANUT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), WHEAT FLAKES (WHOLE WHEAT, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL PEANUT FLAVOR, GELATIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ALMOND FLOUR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Bar


