Is chewy granola bites Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat hull fiber
- organic certified gluten-free steel cut oats
- fiber blend
organic oat hull fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Certified Gluten-Free Steel Cut Oats, Almond Meal, Fiber Blend (Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Cassava Root Fiber, Organic Oat Hull Fiber, Organic Apple Fiber) Organic Coconut Sugar, Almond Butter, Organic Pecans, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Honey, Organic Buckwheat Groats, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon.
Check chewy granola bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chewy granola bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Bar


