Is Chewy Milk Candy Taro Flavour 100 Pcs X 0.13 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • energy 13 % protein 4 % fat 9 % trans fatty acid 0 % carbohydrates 16 % sodium 1

energy 13 % protein 4 % fat 9 % trans fatty acid 0 % carbohydrates 16 % sodium 1

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy 13 % Protein 4 % Fat 9 % Trans Fatty Acid 0 % Carbohydrates 16 % Sodium 1 %

Check Chewy Milk Candy Taro Flavour 100 Pcs X 0.13 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chewy Milk Candy Taro Flavour 100 Pcs X 0.13 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go