Is Chewy Nougat Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef gelatine, Roasted PEANUTS (3%), Desiccated coconut, Cornflour, Flavourings, Colour (Carmine). May contain traces of other nuts.

Check Chewy Nougat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyCoconut
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessert