Is CHEWY NUT BAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chunks
semi-sweet chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NUT BLEND (PEANUTS, ALMONDS), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ROLLED OATS, WATER, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA).
Check CHEWY NUT BAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY NUT BAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


