Is Chewy Nut Butter Bars, Salted Chocolate Chunk, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO Project Verified Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- whole grain oats
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Almond Butter, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Dried Brown Rice Syrup, Sorghum, Almond Flour, Dates, Cold Pressed Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Oat Fiber, Salt, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Organic Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Contains Almond And Coconut , May Contain Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Almond And Coconut , May Contain Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Chewy Nut Butter Bars, Salted Chocolate Chunk, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO Project Verified against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy Nut Butter Bars, Salted Chocolate Chunk, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO Project Verified in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Chewy Nut Butter Bars, Salted Chocolate Chunk, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO Project Verified is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


