Is Chewy Nut Butter Bars, Salted Chocolate Chunk, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO Project Verified Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
- whole grain oats
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Almond Butter, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Dried Brown Rice Syrup, Sorghum, Almond Flour, Dates, Cold Pressed Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Oat Fiber, Salt, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Organic Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Contains Almond And Coconut , May Contain Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Almond And Coconut , May Contain Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Chewy Nut Butter Bars, Salted Chocolate Chunk, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO Project Verified against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy Nut Butter Bars, Salted Chocolate Chunk, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO Project Verified in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Chewy Nut Butter Bars, Salted Chocolate Chunk, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO Project Verified is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


