Is CHEWY OATMEAL RAISIN WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, CINNAMON & NUTMEG COOKIES, CHEWY OATMEAL RAISIN Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, SAFFLOWER OIL, RICE DEXTRIN, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, RAISIN PASTE, DATE PASTE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE.

Check CHEWY OATMEAL RAISIN WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, CINNAMON & NUTMEG COOKIES, CHEWY OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go