Is Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Fructose, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extract), High Maltose Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Honey, Rice Flour, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins, Fructose, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Glycerin, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Peanut Oil, Monoglycerides, Tocopherols, Rice Extract, Natural Flavour, Rosemary Extract, Contains Peanut, Soy, Oat, Barley, May Contain Wheat And Milk

Check Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast