Is Chewy Vites 30 Vitamin D3 Adult Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Colour, Anti-Caking Agent (Carnauba Wax), Coconut Oil
Check Chewy Vites 30 Vitamin D3 Adult Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy Vites 30 Vitamin D3 Adult Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


