Is Chewy Vites 30 Vitamin D3 Adult Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Colour, Anti-Caking Agent (Carnauba Wax), Coconut Oil
Check Chewy Vites 30 Vitamin D3 Adult Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy Vites 30 Vitamin D3 Adult Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


