Is CHEX MIX MDY BDIES BRND SNACK PNT BTR CHOC Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy cereal pieces coated in a sweet, rich coating form bite-sized, powder-dusted clusters that combine a crisp snap with a melt-in-mouth finish. Commonly eaten as casual snack, party finger food, or movie-night treat. Reviewers often praise flavor and convenience while noting occasional messiness and variable coating consistency across different packages.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Crunchy cereal pieces coated in a sweet, rich coating form bite-sized, powder-dusted clusters that combine a crisp snap with a melt-in-mouth finish. Commonly eaten as casual snack, party finger food, or movie-night treat. Reviewers often praise flavor and convenience while noting occasional messiness and variable coating consistency across different packages.
Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT), DEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, RICE BRAN). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COLOR ADDED, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, BAKING SODA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY CALCIUM PROPIONATE, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID AND BHT.
Check CHEX MIX MDY BDIES BRND SNACK PNT BTR CHOC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEX MIX MDY BDIES BRND SNACK PNT BTR CHOC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEX MIX MDY BDIES BRND SNACK PNT BTR CHOC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


