Is Chex Mix Muddy Buddies Cookies & Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Dextrose, Palm And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Color Added, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Milk Powder, Baking Soda, Distilled Monoglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow Corn Flour. Freshness Preserved By Calcium Propionate.
Check Chex Mix Muddy Buddies Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chex Mix Muddy Buddies Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper
About this product
Snack · Pouch


