Is Chex Mix Popped! Sweet and Salty Snack Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Whole Wheat, Vegetable Oil (soybean, palm, sunflower, corn, canola and/or rice bran), Popcorn, Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Corn Syrup. Contains 2% or less of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Brown Sugar, Fructose, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Distilled Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Yeast, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Trisodium Phosphate, Yellow Corn Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Disodium Inosinate and Guanylate, Milk, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Barley Malt Syrup. Freshness Preserved by BHT and TBHQ.

Check Chex Mix Popped! Sweet and Salty Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go