Is Chex Mix Popped! Sweet and Salty Snack Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- distilled monoglycerides
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Whole Wheat, Vegetable Oil (soybean, palm, sunflower, corn, canola and/or rice bran), Popcorn, Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Corn Syrup. Contains 2% or less of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Brown Sugar, Fructose, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Distilled Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Yeast, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Trisodium Phosphate, Yellow Corn Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Disodium Inosinate and Guanylate, Milk, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Barley Malt Syrup. Freshness Preserved by BHT and TBHQ.
Check Chex Mix Popped! Sweet and Salty Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chex Mix Popped! Sweet and Salty Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


