Is Chex Mix Traditional Original Recipe Snack Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat, Vegetable Oil (soybean, Palm, Fractionated Palm, High Oleic Canola, High Oleic Soybean, High Oleic Sunflower And/or Palm Olein), Rye Flour, Sugar, Salt. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Maltodextrin, Yeast, Spices, Dextrose, Caramel Color, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Baking Soda, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Barley Malt Syrup, Malt Syrup, Distilled Monoglycerides, Yellow Corn Flour, Trisodium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (for Color), Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agents, Fumaric Acid, Caraway, Sodium Diacetate. Freshness Preserved By Bht. Contains Wheat and Soy Ingredients.
Check Chex Mix Traditional Original Recipe Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chex Mix Traditional Original Recipe Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


