This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Chex Mix Traditional Original Recipe Snack Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat, Vegetable Oil (soybean, Palm, Fractionated Palm, High Oleic Canola, High Oleic Soybean, High Oleic Sunflower And/or Palm Olein), Rye Flour, Sugar, Salt. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Maltodextrin, Yeast, Spices, Dextrose, Caramel Color, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Baking Soda, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Barley Malt Syrup, Malt Syrup, Distilled Monoglycerides, Yellow Corn Flour, Trisodium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (for Color), Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agents, Fumaric Acid, Caraway, Sodium Diacetate. Freshness Preserved By Bht. Contains Wheat and Soy Ingredients.

Check Chex Mix Traditional Original Recipe Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Chex Mix Traditional Original Recipe Snack Mix | Spoonful