Is Chex Mix Traditional Snack, 48 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola,, Rice Bran), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Rye Flour, Maltodextrin, Yeast, Spices, Color Added, Dextrose, Distilled Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Trisodium Phosphate, Yellow Corn Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Autolyzed Yeast, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Barley Malt Syrup, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor, Freshness Preserved By Bht
Check Chex Mix Traditional Snack, 48 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chex Mix Traditional Snack, 48 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Chex Mix Traditional Snack, 48 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


