Is Chex Muddy Buddies Snack Mix, 10.5 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Salt), Dextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rice Bran), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Color Added, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Solids, Baking Soda, Distilled Monoglycerides, Yellow Corn Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Freshness Preserved By Calcium Propionate, Tbhq, Citric Acid And Bht
Check Chex Muddy Buddies Snack Mix, 10.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chex Muddy Buddies Snack Mix, 10.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Mix, 32-Ounce
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
Chex Muddy Buddies Snack Mix, 10.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


