Is Chex Strawberry Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavour
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rice, Rice, Sugars (sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Refiner's Molasses), High Monounsaturated Canola, Canola And/or High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Beet Juice Powder (for Colour), Polysorbate 80 (emulsifier), Graham's Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness), Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate.
Check Chex Strawberry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chex Strawberry Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece


