Is Chex Strawberry Vanilla Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rice, Rice, Sugars (sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Refiner's Molasses), High Monounsaturated Canola, Canola And/or High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Beet Juice Powder (for Colour), Polysorbate 80 (emulsifier), Graham's Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness), Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate.

Check Chex Strawberry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep