Is CHEZ MARIE, VEGGIE PATTY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, ONIONS, MUSHROOMS, WHOLE GRAIN GLUTEN-FREE OATS, HULLED HEMP SEED, COLD MILLED WHOLE GRAIN FLAX SEED, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ROSEMARY.
Check CHEZ MARIE, VEGGIE PATTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEZ MARIE, VEGGIE PATTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


