Is Chi Chis Black Bean And Corn Thick And Chunky Salsa - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES IN JUICE, WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPERS (CONTAINS VINEGAR), ONIONS, CORN, CARROTS, BLACK BEANS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID (TO ACIDIFY), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ONION POWDER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING), NATURAL FLAVOR, FERROUS GLUCONATE.

Check Chi Chis Black Bean And Corn Thick And Chunky Salsa - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chi Chis Black Bean And Corn Thick And Chunky Salsa - 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking