Is Chi Chis Flour Tortilla 10 Count Shelf Stable Reasealble Plastic Bag - 17.5 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
The Chi Chis flour tortilla 10 count shelf stable reasealble plastic bag 175 oz is a convenient and versatile product. With only 170 calories per bag, it offers a relatively low-calorie option for those watching their intake. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product. Overall, this product provides a practical solution for those in need of shelf-stable tortillas.
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat starch
- enriched flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Chi Chis flour tortilla 10 count shelf stable reasealble plastic bag 175 oz is a convenient and versatile product. With only 170 calories per bag, it offers a relatively low-calorie option for those watching their intake. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product. Overall, this product provides a practical solution for those in need of shelf-stable tortillas.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Shortening (Soybean Oil and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Contains 2% or Less of: Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Dough Conditioners (Mono- and Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, L-Cysteine Monohydrochloride), Vital Wheat Gluten, Sodium Propionate (Preservative), Fumaric Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Cornstarch, Soy Flour, Cellulose Gum, Wheat Starch, Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose.
Check Chi Chis Flour Tortilla 10 Count Shelf Stable Reasealble Plastic Bag - 17.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chi Chis Flour Tortilla 10 Count Shelf Stable Reasealble Plastic Bag - 17.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar
Great Value Medium Soft Taco Flour Tortillas, 17.5 oz Bag, 10 Count (Shelf Stable)
CORN NUTS Original Crunchy Corn Kernels Flavored Nuts Snack, Ready-to-Eat, Shelf-Stable, 7 oz Resealable Plastic Bag
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Traditional Flour Bag 6 Count - 7.62 Oz
Hawaiian Punch Light Red Fruit Punch Juice, 10 fl oz, 6 Count, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottles, New
Where to buy
Chi Chis Flour Tortilla 10 Count Shelf Stable Reasealble Plastic Bag - 17.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


