Is Chi-Chi's® Hot Thick & Chunky Salsa 16 oz. Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomatoes in tomato juice (contains citric acid, calcium chloride), water, concentrated crushed tomatoes, onions, jalapeno peppers (contains vinegar), contains 2% or less of salt, white vinegar, dehydrated garlic, onion powder, natural flavoring, citric acid, garlic powder
Check Chi-Chi's® Hot Thick & Chunky Salsa 16 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chi-Chi's® Hot Thick & Chunky Salsa 16 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chi-Chi's® Hot Thick & Chunky Salsa 16 oz. Jar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


