Is CHI-CHI'S, MEDIUM TACO SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes, Onions, Green Chiles (Contains Citric Acid), White Vinegar, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Jalapeno Peppers (Contains Vinegar), Onion Powder, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Spices, Garlic Powder), Garlic Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavoring
Check CHI-CHI'S, MEDIUM TACO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHI-CHI'S, MEDIUM TACO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHI-CHI'S, MEDIUM TACO SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


