Is Chi Forest Sparkling Pomelo Zest Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate(to Ensure Freshness), Concentrated Pomelo Juice*
Check Chi Forest Sparkling Pomelo Zest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chi Forest Sparkling Pomelo Zest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


