Is CHI Infra Texture Dual Action Hair Spray Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SD Alcohol 40-B (Alcohol Denat), Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, Aqua/Water/Eau, VA/Crotonates/Vinyl Neodecanoate Copolymer, Polyurethane-14, AMP-Acrylates Copolymer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Parfum (Fragrance), Glycerin, Benzophenone-4, Propylene Glycol, PPG-12 Dimethicone, Cyclomethicone, Silk Amino Acids, Panthenol, Yucca Glauca Root Extract, Equisetum Hiemale Extract, Arcilum, Majus Root Extract, Frangula Alnus Bark Extract, Sage Leaf Extract, Balm Mint Leaf Extract, Rosemary Leaf Extract, Comfrey Extract, Matricaria Flower Extract, Thyme Extract, Cinnamon Extract, Nettle Extract, Hops Extract, Flower Extract, Cranesbill Extract, Chaparral Extract, Yarrow Extract, Black Walnut Leaf Extract, Hexyl Cinnamal, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Hydroxymethylpentylcyclohexene Carboxaldehyde.
Check CHI Infra Texture Dual Action Hair Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHI Infra Texture Dual Action Hair Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHI Infra Texture Dual Action Hair Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


