Is CHIA & GREENS BEVERAGE, GINGER & LEMONGRASS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheatgrass
organic wheatgrass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HYDRATED ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS), ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC KALE PUREE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC POWER GREENS (ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC WHEATGRASS), CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC LEMONGRASS EXTRACT.
Check CHIA & GREENS BEVERAGE, GINGER & LEMONGRASS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIA & GREENS BEVERAGE, GINGER & LEMONGRASS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


