Is CHIA POD Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond paste
- almond milk
- coconut palm sugar
almond paste
Dietitian noteMarzipan is made from almonds, which are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHIA SEED GEL (FILTERED WATER, CHIA SEED), ALMOND MILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMOND PASTE), COCONUT PALM SUGAR, CACAO POWDER
Check CHIA POD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIA POD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Gluten-free Millet-chia Bread, 14.3 oz
Little Northern Bakehouse Bread, Gluten Free, Millet & Chia
About this product
Snack · Pod


